Privacy Policy

Our contact details

Name: MAT Recruitment Ltd

Address: 16a Mackets Lane, Halewood, Liverpool L25 0LQ

Phone Number: 0330 1244363

E-mail: enquiries@matrecruitment.com

 

The type of personal information we collect

We currently collect and process the following information:

  • Contact form – Name, email address, CV information, telephone number and home address.

 

How we get the personal information and why we have it

Most of the personal information we process is provided to us directly by you for one of the following reasons:

  • Job Searching
  • Recruitment support

We use the information that you have given us in order to contact you regarding recruitment.

We may share this information with schools, only with your written consent.

Under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), the lawful bases we rely on for processing this information are:

(a) Your consent. You are able to remove your consent at any time. You can do this by contacting us at enquiries@matrecruitment.com

 

How we store your personal information

Your information is securely stored.

 

Your data protection rights

Under data protection law, you have rights including:

Your right of access – You have the right to ask us for copies of your personal information.

Your right to rectification – You have the right to ask us to rectify personal information you think is inaccurate. You also have the right to ask us to complete information you think is incomplete.

Your right to erasure – You have the right to ask us to erase your personal information in certain circumstances.

Your right to restriction of processing – You have the right to ask us to restrict the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances.

Your right to object to processing – You have the the right to object to the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances.

Your right to data portability – You have the right to ask that we transfer the personal information you gave us to another organisation, or to you, in certain circumstances.

You are not required to pay any charge for exercising your rights. If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you.

Please contact us at enquiries@matrecruitment.com to make a request.

 

How to complain

If you have any concerns about our use of your personal information, you can make a complaint to us at:

Name: MAT Recruitment Ltd

Address: 16a Mackets Lane, Halewood, Liverpool L25 0LQ

Phone Number: 0330 1244363

E-mail: enquiries@matrecruitment.com

You can also complain to the ICO if you are unhappy with how we have used your data.

The ICO’s address:           

Information Commissioner’s Office

Wycliffe House

Water Lane

Wilmslow

Cheshire

SK9 5AF

Helpline number: 0303 123 1113

ICO website: https://www.ico.org.uk

Schools

If your school or trust is looking for recruitment support, please get in contact today. 

Education staff

MAT Recruitment regularly updates the vacancies we are working on, please ensure that you re-visit this site to find your perfect job. 

MAT Tutors

We offer a flexible approach for tuition, supporting schools with in-person or online delivery aligned to your school catchup / intervention programme. 

Scroll to Top